LEGAL NOTICES

Legal Notices
Close

you can find here all our products

Our products

find some inspirations with our recipes

Recipes

Thank you for visiting our website. Please read these Terms of Use carefully, as by accessing this website, you accept, without limitation or qualification, the legal provisions in force and the terms and conditions detailed below.  

The owner of this website reserves the right to modify its content at any time without notice. It cannot be held responsible for the consequences of such modifications. Likewise, it reserves the right to interrupt or suspend all or part of the website’s functionality at any time without notice. 

Presentation of the website

This website is the property of GUILLOTEAU, Le Planil – 42410 PELUSSIN – FRANCE  

  

Company registered in RCS 322 927 146 R.C.S. SAINT-ETIENNE   

SA with capital of 3 687 776,00 €

Telephone: +33 (0)4 74 87 53 00

SIRET number: 322 927 146 00025

[VAT numberFR61322927149] 

Contents Manager: Gilles Rabouille

 

This site is hosted by Alfa Safety.    

 

The owner of the website provides information solely for informative purposes. It strives to ensure the information it provides is accurate and up to date. However, it does not provide any guarantee that the information will be accurate, exact, up to date or complete. 

Therefore, the website owner accepts no liability for any damage resulting from any inaccuracy of the information available on this site, or for any damage resulting from fraudulent intrusion by a third party into this site, or for any damage or virus that could damage your computer equipment or render it unusable following a visit to this website. 

The website owner will not be held responsible should the site become unavailable for any reason whatsoever, nor will it be held responsible for the content of the documents displayed on its website. 

Links to other websites

In order to facilitate access to other websites, the site owner reserves the right to insert a number of links to third party websites. However, it is not responsible for the availability of these third-party websites, or for their content, advertising or other features contained therein. The owner of this website will not therefore be held liable in respect of a third-party site which you may have accessed. 

External websites may contain hypertext links to this site. Such links cannot be installed without the prior written consent of the owner of this website. 

cookies

This website may use cookies, which are files stored on your computer allowing easy access to the services offered. Under no circumstances will this website’s cookies be used to collect personal data without your express consent.  

You can choose whether to agree to the use of the cookies or not via the page dedicated to this purpose on our website. 

You can accept cookies either globally or purpose by purpose; if you refuse certain cookies, some features of the website may not work. 

For more information on cookies, please visit www.cnil.fr. 

Intellectual Property

By logging on to the website edited by the site owner, which holds all the intellectual property rights relating thereto, you may not copy or download all or part of its contents, except with our prior and express permission. 

This website and all its content (including photos, logos, trademarks and information of any kind appearing therein) are protected by copyright. The website owner grants the users of its website permission to view only. Users may not reuse all or part of the content of this website for any reason whatsoever. 

All rights of reproduction are reserved, including for downloadable documents (logos, photos, information of any kind or other documents). Downloaded documents are also protected by copyright. The limits on the use of such documents are specified on the relevant pages of the website. 

 

Any total or partial representation of the website made by any company whatsoever without the express permission of the site’s owner,Legal department,  is prohibited and constitutes a punishable infringement under Articles L.335-2 et seq. of the Intellectual Property Code. The same goes, where applicable, for databases contained in the website, which are protected by the provisions of the Act of 1 July 1998 transposing into the French Intellectual Property Code the European Directive of 11 March 1996 on the legal protection of databases. 

Likewise, any recording, broadcasting, translation or adaptation of all or part of the website is prohibited. 

Applicable Law

The website and its content have been created in accordance with the laws and rules applicable in France. Although it can be accessed by other users, the website and its content are designed to be accessed and used by residents of France. 

Personal Data

The website owner only collects personal information about users for the purpose of certain services offered by the website. Users provide this information in full knowledge of the facts, especially when they enter the information into the website themselves. Users of the website are told whether they are obliged to provide such information or not. 

Our Privacy Policy can be viewed on this website.  

Users have the right to access the data held about them and have it corrected or deleted. They also have a right to data portability, and can request that the processing of their personal data be restricted or they can object to their data being processed at all.  

Users may exercise their rights as follows:

  

  • By post, by writing to: Fromagerie GUILLOTEAU – Le Planil – 42410 Pélussin – France
  • By e-mail sent to: contact@guilloteau.fr  

 

using as the subject of their e-mail: “Personal data: Right of access www.fromagerdaffinois.com“.   

Users may be asked to provide proof of their identity in order to exercise their rights. 

No user personal information is posted without the user’s knowledge, nor is it exchanged, transferred, assigned or sold on any medium to third parties. 

Limitation of liability

The owner of the website will not be held liable for any direct or consequential damage caused to a user’s equipment by a bug or incompatibility when the user is logged on to the website. 

Top
Consent choices